Account Opening Request
Title:
(Please enter country and area codes for overseas numbers. e.g. +86 12345678901)
Existing Client?
Nature of Account:
Product Types:
(Accept multiple selections)

Personal Information Collection Statement

The above personal EBSHK Group is provided on a voluntary basis. Whether to provide your personal data or not is subject to your own discretion.

Such personal data (e.g. name, contact details and age group, etc.) are collected by Everbright Sun Hung Kai group of companies (the “EBSHK Group” or "Group"), which may be used by the EBSHK Group, the Group's member companies or affiliates for marketing or promotion of their products and/or services from time to time. The types of products or services covered by such marketing or promotion may include financial services, products or goods.

Your personal data may be disclosed or transferred to the member companies within the EBSHK Group or their affiliates (including corporations licensed by Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong), and/or their respective service providers for the purposes stated above, for which the Group may receive gain. However, EBSHK Group cannot use your personal data for direct marketing purpose without your consent (which includes an indication of no objection).

You have the right to access or correct your personal data held by the EBSHK Group or the Group’s member companies in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Such request should be sent in writing to: Everbright Sun Hung Kai Data Privacy Officer, 28/F, The Lee Gardens, 33 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

This form or its electronic version may be kept as documentary proof of compliance with applicable laws and regulations.


+852 2822 5001 (Hong Kong)
+86 40011 95525 (Mainland)

28/F, Lee Garden One,
33 Hysan Avenue,
Causeway Bay, Hong Kong